01 愛不疚 Ai Bu Jiu - 林峰 Raymond Lam (Lin Feng)

♥KeRlyNz SeCrEt GaRdEn♥ <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5375536525233374101\x26blogName\x3dKerLyNz+SeCreT+GaRdEn\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://kerlynz-secretgarden.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://kerlynz-secretgarden.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4886934887737307618', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>



Sunday, May 27, 2007


Movie, bbq & majong session

Watched Pirates of the Caribbean at World's end on thursday with a fren...
We watched the 845 show...
But as usual, the show onli started ard 20mins later...
Dun really like to watch movie at GV coz they always have lotsa commercials...
Personally feel that Eng Hwa is the best...
Coz the movie always starts on time...hehe...
Oh, saw the sneak for Transformer and OMG...i wanna watch it... =D

Anyway, back to Pirates...
Find that its a muz not be missed movie...
Its funny as usual and i really enjoyed the show...
Shoud not say too much la...dun wanna be a spoiler for those who hav not watched it...


Ordered Donuts from Batam...
I noe everybody is crazy about the donuts at raffles city nowadays...
But i found tat these donuts from batam is nicer & cheaper lor...haha
N i finally got my donuts on friday... =D



Looks really nice rite??
Its onli $10 for a dozen but the problem is how r u going to get them from Batam??
Haha...I'm lucky though to hav someone to buy for me...
This cafe is at Batam Mega mall...
So if u go batam, do go there n try their donuts....think they had ard 24 varieties or more...

I also bought coloured contact lense for the first time...
Bought the lenses from Paris Miki...
I can say tat their service is really good...
They even let me try all the 4 colours before i decide which colour i wanted to get...
In the end, i chose blue and hazel...hehehe...
Got my blue lenses but not the hazel ones coz they dun hav stock for my degree...
So have to wait...

Went dinner with Kit after work then went bugis de Can cafe to chill out...
I ordered Green with Envy while he ordered Pink passion...
The waitress very funny coz she thought i'm the one drinking pink passion so she jus placed the drink in front of me without even asking...
Then i was like looking at Kit and he said coz gers normally will order pink passion la...
So the waitress assumed tat i ordered it...lolx...
Went home ard 10pm coz we dunno where to go le...haha




Saturday was a busy day for me...
Woke up early coz i have a mani & pedi appointment in the morning...
After tat was suppose to meet veron they all to go giant to shop for our bbq...
But after my mani & pedi, it was still early so bought mac home to eat with sis...

The bbq was fun...
Played some games too coz we can't finish the food...so the loser have to eat...haha
Veron also came up with a funny nickname for meiyan & raymond...lolx...

Initially wanna go St James to finish our bottle de...
but everyone to lazy to go after the bbq...
End up playing majong at veron's hse...haha
Went home ard 2plus in the morn...

Hmmm...think i wrote alot today...
Gonna go watch my ANTM le...Tata...

9:43 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Thursday, May 24, 2007


Doubutsu Uranai

I should be working now but dunno y no mood...
So went to browse wj's blog...haha
She recommanded to try this: http://world.doubutsu-uranai.com/
So i tried and below is my result...


I'm a Blue Koala





My Style/Character:

You are Blue Koala, who is extremely honest person, and will say things that come up in your mind straightly.

You are also active and very cheerful.

You also possess feminine attraction and have distinguished atmosphere.

You are very popular, and tend to be with lots of people.

You value your friends too.

But unlike your outlook, you don't like to loose and are a strong minded person.

You possess strong will-power, and are independent enough to carry things out without getting the help of the others.

You have great creativity sense and are much talented in this.

You act simply, but you possess complicated inner emotions.

You may be thought little bit eccentric.

You liked to lead varied life, and try to change the atmosphere yourself too.

You can make quick decisions, and possess courage.

You are well liked by both men and women.

You have great sense of instinct and can get right at the point of things.

You can affect people as weel.

You are very strict on money. You will not go buying things on impulse.

Someone you love and your love life is what is most important to you in your life.

You possess great natural skill to manipulate men.

You should not rush into marriage after a passionate love.

Hmmmm.....wat stated above is really quite true for me...So guys and gers...do try this out if you are free...hehe~


4:40 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Sunday, May 20, 2007


My Stress Level UP UP UP...

Been really emo and eating alot recently...
I can feel my stress level going up as exams are getting nearer and nearer...
Even my boss also said that i am stress coz i REALLY ATE ALOT....

Think she had not seen me eating so much since i lost weight...haha


Today went to my last 2 revision lessons...

Glad that i did sign up for the revision lessons...
Although its damn expensive for jus 6 lessons, but its worth it... =D

Oh...actually i wanted to talk abt an incident happened yesterday...

Someone at my neighbouring block wanted to commit suicide...

Lots of civil defence pple came and even an ambulance...

Luckily they managed to persuade the person down n he was taken by the police...

I wandered how much courage a person took to jump down from a building...
Maybe even how much courage he/she took to jus thinking of ending their lives like this...
This incident really bring back my memories...
Of having the thoughts to kill myself jus few mths ago...

But i'm a very timid person...

I won't choose to end my life by jumping off a building coz i dun have the courage...
I have thought of taking pills n jus leave peacefully...

I really have these thoughts to end my life...


Please dun be surprise for frens who read my blog...

Those things really came thru my mind that time...

I noe i'm really pessimistic...
But thanks to all of u who stood by my side...

My family, my frens & my colleagues...

Really thank you all...
If not for u all, i may not be here blogging... =)

Hahaha...guessed that i'm being really emo today...

dunno wat's happening to me...

Maybe pple jus feel down at times...


I really hate myself for being so Pessimistic...
Why can't I just let go?? Why can't I just move on??


8:29 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Friday, May 18, 2007


Sec Sch Gathering

Zee organized a sec sch gathering yesterday to go Party World...
Initially 7 out of our gang of10 is coming...
In the end, onli the pathetic 3 of us showed up...Me, Zee & Huiwen... =.=!
And there r all sorts of reasons of not showing up...

Anyway, enjoyed the ktv session...
Din take any photos coz i forgot to bring my camera...
And i think we spent almost half of the time chit chatting than singing...lolx

But Party World damn expensive lor....
Luckily Zee got a $20 discount voucher...if not really exp...
And think tat they dun have many customers last nite...
So we had a bigger room...hehe

Btw, exams are really coming soon...
Been really busy with work n attending revision classes...
Last sunday already burnt for having class for whole day...
Then also went class on mon & wed nite after work...
Tue also stayed late at office until 830pm...
Damn tired now...arh...
This sunday another whole day burn for revision class...zzzz

I wan to have a break!!!
Can't wait for next saturday to come...
Coz going veron's hse to bbq n heading down to st james after tat...=D
Also can't wait for 30 May...
Coz will be going zouk with Cat n her gang...
Have not seen her for ages...
She is now having exams now...(Good Luck ger!!!)
Really missed her...

Time to rest...
Will update soon...with photos i promise...

9:08 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Friday, May 11, 2007


I just feel LOUSY now...
My life SUCKS!!!
Am I really that Difficult to confide in??
Or am I really too Demanding to begin with??
Maybe I should have just stayed in my Little Black Box,
To be Lost in the Darkness the rest of My Life...

10:50 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Wednesday, May 9, 2007


~VB Girls Gathering~

Meet up with shuyun, meimei & meiling today for dinner after work...
Have not seen them quite awhile...
Especially for meiling...think ard 3yrs haven meet up with her le...haha
Went to Swensen for dinner and stayed there to bitch until its closing...lolx
Really missed the good old days that we spent together...
Although trainings are really tough but we did have good times too... =DD
We have so much things to update each other tat we can't stop bitching... lolx
But abit disappointed la coz only the 4 of us turn up out of 7...
We have already agreed to organise another gathering soon...with those absentees...
Can't wait to meet them all again...

Pics atken at Swensen...








Tired & sleepy le...shall blog again soon...
Good nitez & Sweet Dreamz.... <33

11:51 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Tuesday, May 8, 2007


I'm Not Perfect...




"A Wise girl kisses but doesn't LOVE, Listens but doesn't BELIEVE, and Leaves before she is LEFT"

10:10 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Monday, May 7, 2007


Got Chopped!!!

Went back to office last saturday coz of carpet shampooing... Reached office ard 8plus coz the cleaners r coming at 9am... In the end, they r late!!! Caused me n Alicia to miss our breakfast coz we thought they will be starting at 9am... =.=! The whole thing lasted for ard 6hrs coz they underestimated the size of our office... They onli brought with them a small pathetic machine...

Bought lunch at one of the cafe downstairs...(our tenant) I had the MOST EXPENSIVE Bee Hoon in my life!!! It cost me $7.50 for 2 veges n 2 meat with the bee hoon... Damn exp rite... Ordered 2 meat coz one is for alicia... Complained to my colleagues today n guess wat??? One of my manager went to talk to the ca
fe owner... In the end, I got $3 refund from that cafe...lolx... Although i got a refund, i swear i will never buy from them again...NEVER...

Sunday went K Lunching with Pipi & Colin again... Haha...they are my singing khakis.... Had a great time...Heart THem....<33











After K lunch, we went Mac to study coz library was packed as usual.... Seems like they had become my study khakis as well...hehez... So xian mu coz they becoming FT student soon... Onli me still have to work & study...*Sighz* I wanna be a FT student too...

Haiz...exam round the corner... Gotta study study study...





9:40 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Thursday, May 3, 2007


Sianz...

Exams are round the corner but i dun have the mood to study...
Can someone pls motivate me??
Maybe ask me out to study together?? Hehezz...
Tried to study during Labour Day but after maybe 1.5hrs...i gave up...haha
In the end went to IMM to meet a fren for awhile...
Help my sis to buy her favourite bubble tea too...Honeydrew Milk Tea!!!
Tat's my favourite too...sooo...those reading my blog if u wanna treat me drinks...
You shd noe wat to buy...lolx
Went home ard 4pm n found out tat little Krystal aka Jing Jing is here...YEAH!!!
but when i go to ah ma's hse, she is slping...
Din manage to play with her coz she went home shortly after she woke up...SADZ....
She is realli cute lor....asked her to call me gu gu but she pronounced as tu tu instead...haha
SO CUTE!!!


Little Krystal(Had a hard time taking her pic coz she won't stop moving...)

Little Krystal with her ah ma

Some ramdom pics...
this pic taken at St James Powerhse sometime ago...

My bro, Jun Kang & me....
Dun u think tat jun kang looks familiar??
He looks like Elvin Ng lor...
Maybe not this pic but he really really looks like elvin...



This pic was taken last yr during my birthday...
omg...i looked damn fat n gugu in this pic...lolx
Luckily i lost weight le... =DD

pic of me now....



Haiz...
disliked tat he always de siao me when he is ard...
but missed him when he is away n nobody to tai gang with...
why things become so complicated for me??

9:58 PM, ♥Ting Ting♥


Melodies

♥愛不疚♥
林峰

Profile

Name: Kerlyn aka Ting Ting
B.O.D: 14011983
School: Jurong Sec/NP/FTC(ACCA)

A typical Capricorn...
Goes all the way out for L♥VE <3
L♥Ves my Sis n Frens who are always by my side when I needed them...

"A Wise girl kisses but doesn't L♥VE, Listens but doesn't BELIEVE, and Leaves before she is LEFT"

Wishes on...

Secret Wish By Anna Sui
Chloe Fragrance
LV Palermo PM Coach Leather Julianne
A New Wallet
A New Watch
Watch Jay Chou's Concert
Working Shoes
New HP W960i
Trip to Taiwan
Trip to Japan
Trip to Spain
Pass All My Exams
Finish ACCA
Get My Driving Licence
Be Happy
Good Health
Find My Mr Right!

Sweetalks






FENFEN♥
WEETECK
MARCUS
JIALIN
MINGQI
JUNICE
JINGER♥
RONGER♥
SHUYUN♥
ZEE♥
CAT♥
HUIHUI
XIAO BAO♥
PIPI♥
COLIN

Other Bl♥gs

XIAXUE
WINNIE
PEGGY
SIBEH SIAN

Pasts

January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
February 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
January 2009
March 2009

Sh♥pping Link